9Muses

dolls white

Debut date: August 12, 2010

Management: Star Empire Entertainment

Year active: 2010 – Present

Official Fan Club: Mine

# Official Website

# Official Twitter

# Official Fan Site

# Fan Site Twitter

– Sera +

Sera-nine-muses-18669442-200-266 Sera-nine-muses-18669560-250-333 seri_007i tumblr_ma7dbh8eqF1qgetzno4_1280

Stage Name : 세라 (Hangeul) / Sera (Romanized)

Birth Name : 류세라 (Hangeul) / Ryu Se Ra (Romanized)

Position : Main Vocalist , Group Leader

Birthday : 3 Oktober, 1987

Height : 170 cm

Blood Type : A

Twitter : @ryusera103

+ Hyuna –

165409_379635788752790_618914379_n 387070_399827416733627_714030767_n moon hyuna tumblr_m1sv06s9Me1qkljdfo4_500

Stage Name : 현아 (Hangeul) / Hyuna (Romanized)

Birth Name : 문현아 (Hangeul / Moon Hyun Ah (Romanized)

Position : Vocalist

Birthday : 19 Januari, 1987

Twitter : @moongom119

– Lee Sam +

72441_161242000577199_142632119104854_333989_5372402_n 184220_191830297518369_142632119104854_508907_3549140_n 428936_387016701348032_1457262731_n 599019_384640804918955_596693641_n

Stage Name : 이삼 (Hangeul) / Lee Sam (Romanized)

Birth Name : 이현주 (Hangeul) / Lee Hyun Joo (Romanized)

Position : Main Rapper , Vocalist

Birthday : 5 Mei, 1987

Height : 174 cm

Blood Type : O

Specialty : Athletics, Crafts, Fine Arts

Twitter : @leesemonni

+ Euaerin –

1138_482076501834682_765051511_n 37077_509216455767395_1398029834_n 523717_384901518211245_142632119104854_1169327_1047472871_n

Stage Name : 이유애린 (Hangeul) / Euaerin; altered as Erin (Romanized)

Birth Name : 이헤민 (Hangeul) / Lee Hye Min (Romanized)

Position : Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Birthday : 3 Mei, 1988

Height : 174 cm

Blood Type : O

Hobby : Ballet, DJ-ing

Specialty : Horseback Riding, Golf

Twitter : @Erine0503

– Violet +

tumblr_lltmg6LOMC1qij75oo1_1280 ninemuses_eunji 600954_112766115532193_1158263464_n 578861_405199012863134_1927364844_n

Stage Name : 은지 (Hangeul) / Eunji (Romanized)

Birth Name : 박은지 (Hangeul) / Park Eun Ji (Romanized)

Position : Main Dancer, Vocalist

Birthday : 27 September, 1988

Height : 172 cm

Blood Type : AB

Hobby : Swimming

Twitter : @9m_eunji

+ Gyeongree –


fgs (2) Camera 360 IMG_9646- tumblr_lzsw0sKe3m1r9wn44o1_500

Stage Name : 경리 (Hangeul) / Kyungri; altered as Gyeongri (Romanized)

Birth Name : 박경리 (Hangeul) / Park Kyung Ri (Romanized)

Position : Vocalist

Birthday : 5 Juni, 1990

Twitter : @ICE_Gang

– Hyemi +


72379_509218659100508_709804297_n 432093_402477949801907_924738508_n 534476_394889473894088_1685895717_n 538193_405469616162038_1827957989_n

Stage Name : 헤미 (Hangeul) / Hyemi (Romanized)

Birth Name : 뵤헤미 (Hangeul) / Pyo Hye Mi (Romanized)

Position : Lead Vocalist

Birthday : 3 April, 1991

Height : 171 cm

Blood Type : B

Twitter : @hyemiiiii_

+ Minha –


551810_384640838252285_1156677113_n 563736_508379975851043_547216435_n 574619_438064199569246_1193394776_n 578746_377397475635919_1219562694_n

Stage Name : 민하 (Hangeul) / Minha (Romanized)

Birth Name : 박민하 (Hangeul) / Park Min Ha (Romanized)

Position : Vocalist, Maknae

Birthday : 27 Juni, 1991

Height : 172 cm

Blood Type : A

Twitter : @minha0626

– Sungah +


SON SUNG A tumblr_mdpuzpWnsL1qd3zhz tumblr_mh7ylj0i7z1qkljdfo1_1280 tumblr_mh8w3hb2vY1qkljdfo2_500

Stage Name : 성아 (Hangeul) / Sungah (Romanized)

Birth Name : 손성아 (Hangeul) / Son Sung Ah (Romanized)

Position : Vocalist

Birthday : 8 Juli, 1989

Twitter : @tjddkths

—————————
~FORMER MEMBERS~
—————————

rana

Stage Name : Rana

Birth Name : Kim Ra Na

Position : Vocalist, Rapper, Leader (Former)

Birthday : 26 Juni, 1983

Height: 174 cm

Blood Type: A

Specialty: Painting

bini

Stage Name : Bini

Birth Name : Lee Hye Bin

Position: Vocalist

Birthday : 13 November, 1985

Height: 173 cm

Blood Type: B

Hobby: Reading, Watching Movies

Specialty: Golf, Ski, Playing Janggu

Euaerin

Stage Name : Jaekyung

Birth Name : Jung Seo Young

Position : Vocalist

Birthday : 9 September, 1987

Heigh t: 174 cm

Blood Type : O

Specialty : Flute

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s